clock  CET |  UTC | 1 visitor(s) online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER  |  Česky  Česky

Liptov Shepherd

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

21.11.2010
Added screenshots
Day 8 (by CN) »

21.11.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

21.11.2010
Day 8 - results »

Liptov Shepherd › Results › Day 8 › 20.11.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PEN TOTALTIME POINTS
01 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Discus2 264.03 km 02:12:24 119.6 km/h 0 s 02:12:24 34
02 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 264.03 km 02:12:39 119.4 km/h 0 s 02:12:39 32
03 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 264.03 km 02:15:26 117 km/h 0 s 02:15:26 31
04 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 264.03 km 02:16:12 116.3 km/h 0 s 02:16:12 30
05 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 264.03 km 02:16:56 115.7 km/h 0 s 02:16:56 29
06 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 264.03 km 02:16:57 115.7 km/h 0 s 02:16:57 28
07 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 264.03 km 02:17:26 115.3 km/h 0 s 02:17:26 27
08 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Discus2 264.03 km 02:19:07 113.9 km/h 0 s 02:19:07 26
09 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 264.03 km 02:20:14 112.9 km/h 0 s 02:20:14 25
10 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 264.03 km 02:20:56 112.4 km/h 0 s 02:20:56 24
11 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 264.03 km 02:21:26 112 km/h 0 s 02:21:26 23
12 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 264.03 km 02:21:35 111.9 km/h 0 s 02:21:35 22
13 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 Discus2 264.03 km 02:21:43 111.8 km/h 0 s 02:21:43 21
14 Finished Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 Discus2 264.03 km 02:23:22 110.5 km/h 90 s 02:24:52 20
15 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 264.03 km 02:26:13 108.3 km/h 0 s 02:26:13 19
16 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW28 264.03 km 02:26:15 108.3 km/h 30 s 02:26:45 18
17 Finished Val Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW28 264.03 km 02:27:44 107.2 km/h 10 s 02:27:54 17
18 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Discus2 264.03 km 02:28:51 106.4 km/h 10 s 02:29:01 16
19 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 264.03 km 02:31:33 104.5 km/h 0 s 02:31:33 15
20 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS8 264.03 km 02:32:11 104.1 km/h 0 s 02:32:11 14
21 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 264.03 km 02:32:14 104.1 km/h 0 s 02:32:14 13
22 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 264.03 km 02:32:19 104 km/h 0 s 02:32:19 12
23 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 LS8 264.03 km 02:32:23 103.9 km/h 20 s 02:32:43 11
24 Finished Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 264.03 km 02:38:42 99.8 km/h 0 s 02:38:42 10
25 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 264.03 km 02:39:55 99.1 km/h 0 s 02:39:55 9
26 Outland Svato Pelcak PS5 OK-6816 ASW28 256.98 km 0 s 0
27 Outland V Vlovs VL8 RU-VL8 ASW28 208.38 km 0 s 0
28 Outland Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 LS8 204.61 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 201.36 km 0 s 0
30 Outland Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 198.23 km 0 s 0
31 Outland Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW28 187.37 km 0 s 0
32 Outland Andrey Lebedev KDR LY-KDR ASW28 185.13 km 0 s 0
33 Outland Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 184.94 km 0 s 0
34 Outland Peter Horvath HP HP-1 ASW28 184.84 km 10 s 0
35 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 KR28PL Discus2 114.32 km 0 s 0
36 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 80.23 km 0 s 0
37 Crashed Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 200.89 km 0 s 0
38 Crashed Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA Discus2 192.5 km 0 s 0
39 Crashed Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 102.1 km 10 s 0
40 No IGC Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2 57.7 km 0 s 0
41 No IGC Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 LS8 50.2 km 20 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 8 › 20.11.2010 › 20:00 CET › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Liptov Shepherd GP
Password:
Date:20.11.2010
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Slovak Republic 1.0
Plane class:STANDARD
Task type:Racing/Regatta
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:28.08.2010
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE
1. TP:116Dubna_skala
2. TP:SASOV HR
3. TP:212Klenovec
3. TP:PRIBYLIN
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:264.0 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)