clock  CET |  UTC | 1 visitor(s) online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER  |  Česky  Česky

Liptov Shepherd

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

21.11.2010
Added screenshots
Day 8 (by CN) »

21.11.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

21.11.2010
Day 8 - results »

Liptov Shepherd › Results › Day 5 › 30.10.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PEN TOTALTIME POINTS
01 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 260.41 km 02:03:34 126.4 km/h 0 s 02:03:34 34
02 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 Discus2 260.41 km 02:04:55 125.1 km/h 0 s 02:04:55 32
03 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 260.41 km 02:05:03 124.9 km/h 0 s 02:05:03 31
04 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Discus2 260.41 km 02:05:16 124.7 km/h 0 s 02:05:16 30
05 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 260.41 km 02:05:28 124.5 km/h 0 s 02:05:28 29
06 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 260.41 km 02:05:41 124.3 km/h 0 s 02:05:41 28
07 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 260.41 km 02:07:00 123.0 km/h 0 s 02:07:00 27
08 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 260.41 km 02:07:19 122.7 km/h 0 s 02:07:19 26
09 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 260.41 km 02:08:00 122.1 km/h 0 s 02:08:00 25
10 Finished Sergey Prochorov MIG VERTIGO Discus2 260.41 km 02:08:47 121.3 km/h 0 s 02:08:47 24
11 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 260.41 km 02:11:24 118.9 km/h 0 s 02:11:24 23
12 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 260.41 km 02:11:32 118.8 km/h 0 s 02:11:32 22
13 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 Discus2 260.41 km 02:13:12 117.3 km/h 0 s 02:13:12 21
14 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 260.41 km 02:13:08 117.3 km/h 20 s 02:13:28 20
15 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 260.41 km 02:14:09 116.5 km/h 0 s 02:14:09 19
16 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS8 260.41 km 02:14:48 115.9 km/h 0 s 02:14:48 18
17 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 260.41 km 02:14:52 115.8 km/h 0 s 02:14:52 17
18 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 260.41 km 02:16:02 114.8 km/h 0 s 02:16:02 16
19 Finished Frantisek Brablc BUM OK-3636 ASW28 260.41 km 02:17:06 114 km/h 0 s 02:17:06 15
20 Finished Laszlo Inhoff 37 HA-5702 Discus2 260.41 km 02:17:23 113.7 km/h 0 s 02:17:23 14
21 Finished Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA Discus2 260.41 km 02:17:34 113.6 km/h 0 s 02:17:34 13
22 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 260.41 km 02:17:40 113.5 km/h 0 s 02:17:40 12
23 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Discus2 260.41 km 02:18:17 113 km/h 0 s 02:18:17 11
24 Finished Dr Diman DRD DRDIMAN Discus2 260.41 km 02:16:39 114.3 km/h 90 s 02:18:09 10
25 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW28 260.41 km 02:19:17 112.2 km/h 0 s 02:19:17 9
27 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 260.41 km 02:19:26 112.1 km/h 0 s 02:19:26 8
26 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 260.41 km 02:19:17 112.2 km/h 10 s 02:19:27 7
28 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 LS8 260.41 km 02:19:59 111.6 km/h 0 s 02:19:59 6
29 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A D2A-RUS ASW28 260.41 km 02:21:56 110.1 km/h 0 s 02:21:56 5
30 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 260.41 km 02:22:07 109.9 km/h 0 s 02:22:07 4
31 Finished Sergey Timanovsky TSD RU-TSD ASW28 260.41 km 02:28:01 105.6 km/h 0 s 02:28:01 3
32 Finished Peter Horvath HP HP-1 ASW28 260.41 km 02:29:47 104.3 km/h 0 s 02:29:47 2
33 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Discus2 260.41 km 02:30:35 103.8 km/h 0 s 02:30:35 1
34 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 260.41 km 02:44:50 94.8 km/h 0 s 02:44:50 1
35 Finished Arek Zgondiusz KZD SP-3690 ASW28 260.41 km 02:47:26 93.3 km/h 0 s 02:47:26 1
36 Finished V Vlovs VL8 RU-VL8 ASW28 260.41 km 02:51:28 91.1 km/h 0 s 02:51:28 1
37 Outland Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Discus2 245.07 km 0 s 0
38 Outland Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 240.39 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 KR28PL Discus2 91.78 km 0 s 0
40 Outland T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 89.68 km 0 s 0
41 Crashed Sergey Korchagin SKK KOALA ASW28 88.68 km 0 s 0
42 Crashed Nikola Milutinovic WNM SER-NM LS8 77.78 km 220 s 0
43 No IGC Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 29.3 km 0 s 0
44 Crashed Val Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW28 0 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 5 › 30.10.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Liptov Shepherd GP
 (now in new serverlist section:
 Virtualsoaring.eu official servers)

Password:
Date:30.10.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Slovak Republic 1.0
Plane class:STANDARD
Task type:Racing/Regatta
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:25.08.2010
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE
1. TP:STRECNO ZR
2. TP:167Prasiva
3. TP:TURCIANSKE TEPLI
4. TP:KOMIN
5. TP:PRIBYLIN
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:260.4 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)