clock  CET |  UTC | 1 visitor(s) online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER  |  Česky  Česky

Liptov Shepherd

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

21.11.2010
Added screenshots
Day 8 (by CN) »

21.11.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

21.11.2010
Day 8 - results »

Liptov Shepherd › Results › Day 3 › 16.10.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PEN TOTALTIME POINTS
01 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 248.97 km 02:33:41 97.2 km/h 0 s 02:33:41 34
02 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 248.97 km 02:34:29 96.7 km/h 0 s 02:34:29 32
03 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 248.97 km 02:36:38 95.4 km/h 0 s 02:36:38 31
04 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 248.97 km 02:39:23 93.7 km/h 0 s 02:39:23 30
05 Finished Sergey Prochorov MIG VERTIGO Discus2 248.97 km 02:40:12 93.2 km/h 0 s 02:40:12 29
06 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 248.97 km 02:41:52 92.3 km/h 0 s 02:41:52 28
07 Finished Sergey Timanovsky TSD RU-TSD ASW28 248.97 km 02:46:18 89.8 km/h 10 s 02:46:28 27
08 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 248.97 km 02:48:52 88.5 km/h 0 s 02:48:52 26
09 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 248.97 km 02:49:06 88.3 km/h 0 s 02:49:06 25
10 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 248.97 km 02:52:38 86.5 km/h 0 s 02:52:38 24
11 Finished Marcin May MAY SP-4545 Discus2 248.97 km 02:54:07 85.8 km/h 0 s 02:54:07 23
12 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 LS8 248.97 km 02:55:01 85.3 km/h 0 s 02:55:01 22
13 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 248.97 km 02:57:22 84.2 km/h 0 s 02:57:22 21
14 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 Discus2 248.97 km 03:04:55 80.8 km/h 0 s 03:04:55 20
15 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS8 248.97 km 03:05:02 80.7 km/h 0 s 03:05:02 19
16 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 248.97 km 03:07:39 79.6 km/h 0 s 03:07:39 18
17 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Discus2 248.97 km 03:09:59 78.6 km/h 0 s 03:09:59 17
18 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 248.97 km 03:16:50 75.9 km/h 0 s 03:16:50 16
19 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 248.97 km 03:17:41 75.6 km/h 0 s 03:17:41 15
20 Finished Val Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW28 248.97 km 03:21:14 74.2 km/h 10 s 03:21:24 14
21 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Discus2 248.97 km 03:24:43 73 km/h 0 s 03:24:43 13
22 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 248.97 km 03:26:05 72.5 km/h 0 s 03:26:05 12
23 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 248.97 km 03:59:17 62.4 km/h 0 s 03:59:17 11
24 Outland Dmitry Andreyev D2A D2A-RUS ASW28 212.8 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW28 209.61 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Andrey Lebedev KDR LY-KDR ASW28 180.07 km 0 s 0
24 Outland P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 173.63 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Sergey Korchagin SKK KOALA ASW28 171.55 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW28 163.19 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA Discus2 142.96 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 119.64 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 117.09 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Svato Pelcak PS5 OK-6816 ASW28 109.81 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Sergey Kazancev 071 SPY ASW28 104.2 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Peter Horvath HP HP-1 ASW28 103.11 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 102.59 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2 91.53 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 78.65 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Arek Zgondiusz KZD SP-3690 ASW28 77.93 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 77.21 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 74.84 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 74.56 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 73.13 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 69.63 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 69.58 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Nikola Milutinovic WNM SER-NM LS8 68.81 km 0 s 0
24 Outland Frantisek Brablc BUM OK-3636 ASW28 20.57 km 0 s 0
48 Crashed P Wahlgren P51 SE-PER Discus2 133.9 km 0 s 0
48 No IGC Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS8 169.7 km 0 s 0
48 No IGC Laszlo Inhoff 37 HA-5702 Discus2 86.2 km 0 s 0
48 No IGC Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 Discus2 73.4 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 3 › 16.10.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Liptov Shepherd GP
Password:
Date:16.10.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Slovak Republic 1.0
Plane class:STANDARD
Task type:Racing/Regatta
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:23.08.2010
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE
1. TP:098Kysucke_Nove_
2. TP:111Dolna_Stubna
3. TP:213Helpa
4. TP:PRIBYLIN
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:249.0 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)