clock  CET |  UTC | 1 visitor(s) online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER  |  Česky  Česky

Liptov Shepherd

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

21.11.2010
Added screenshots
Day 8 (by CN) »

21.11.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

21.11.2010
Day 8 - results »

Liptov Shepherd › Results › Day 1 › 02.10.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PEN TOTALTIME POINTS
01 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 266.14 km 02:08:02 124.7 km/h 10 s 02:08:12 34
02 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 266.14 km 02:09:16 123.5 km/h 0 s 02:09:16 32
03 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 266.14 km 02:10:14 122.6 km/h 0 s 02:10:14 31
04 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Discus2 266.14 km 02:10:25 122.4 km/h 0 s 02:10:25 30
05 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 266.14 km 02:10:16 122.6 km/h 10 s 02:10:26 29
06 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS8 266.14 km 02:10:52 122.0 km/h 0 s 02:10:52 28
07 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 266.14 km 02:11:04 121.8 km/h 0 s 02:11:04 27
08 Finished Laszlo Inhoff 37 HA-5702 Discus2 266.14 km 02:11:28 121.5 km/h 0 s 02:11:28 26
09 Finished Sergey Prochorov MIG VERTIGO Discus2 266.14 km 02:12:10 120.8 km/h 0 s 02:12:10 25
10 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Discus2 266.14 km 02:12:36 120.4 km/h 0 s 02:12:36 24
11 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 266.14 km 02:13:01 120.0 km/h 0 s 02:13:01 23
12 Finished Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 Discus2 266.14 km 02:13:13 119.9 km/h 0 s 02:13:13 22
13 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 LS8 266.14 km 02:14:01 119.1 km/h 10 s 02:14:11 21
14 Finished Markus Portmann 1P HB-3239 Discus2 266.14 km 02:14:22 118.8 km/h 0 s 02:14:22 20
15 Finished Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA Discus2 266.14 km 02:14:59 118.3 km/h 0 s 02:14:59 19
16 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 266.14 km 02:19:53 114.2 km/h 0 s 02:19:53 18
18 Finished Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS8 266.14 km 02:19:49 114.2 km/h 20 s 02:20:09 17
17 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Discus2 266.14 km 02:19:41 114.3 km/h 30 s 02:20:11 16
17 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW28 266.14 km 02:20:11 113.9 km/h 0 s 02:20:11 16
20 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 266.14 km 02:20:50 113.4 km/h 0 s 02:20:50 14
21 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW28 266.14 km 02:17:40 116.0 km/h 270 s 02:22:10 13
22 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 266.14 km 02:23:55 110.9 km/h 0 s 02:23:55 12
23 Finished Vladimír Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 266.14 km 02:24:42 110.3 km/h 0 s 02:24:42 11
24 Finished Sergey Timanovsky TSD RU-TSD ASW28 266.14 km 02:27:20 108.4 km/h 0 s 02:27:20 10
25 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 266.14 km 02:31:58 105.1 km/h 0 s 02:31:58 9
26 Finished Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 266.14 km 02:35:28 102.7 km/h 40 s 02:36:08 8
27 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 266.14 km 02:45:09 96.7 km/h 120 s 02:47:09 7
28 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 Discus2 266.14 km 02:47:29 95.3 km/h 10 s 02:47:39 6
29 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 242.42 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 224.39 km 10 s 0
29 Outland Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 220.99 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 206.29 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Basil Fawlty RCB COCK-UP Discus2 204.68 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW28 194.01 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 193.08 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 192.69 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 Discus2 192.37 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 191.88 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 191.55 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Sergey Korchagin SKK KOALA ASW28 191.33 km 10 s 0
29 Outland Rainer Gromzik RG D-1908 LS8 188.62 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Dr Diman DRD DRDIMAN Discus2 192.42 km 180 s 0
29 Outland Arek Zgondiusz KZD SP-3690 ASW28 168.32 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Val Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW28 168.39 km 30 s 0
29 Outland Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 166.71 km 0 s 0
29 Outland T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 166.58 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Ivan Brown IB OM-8008 ASW28 157.99 km 0 s 0
29 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 KR28PL Discus2 130.95 km 30 s 0
29 Outland Vaclav Fego VF7 OK-2701 ASW28 46.91 km 0 s 0
29 Outland V Vlovs VL8 RU-VL8 ASW28 45.89 km 0 s 0
51 No IGC Dusan Zahar DZ YU-8036 ASW28 70.8 km 0 s 0
51 Crashed Andrey Lebedev KDR LY-KDR ASW28 261.91 km 30 s 0
51 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 166.58 km 0 s 0
51 No IGC Gabor Herczeg HER HER-001 Discus2 159.3 km 0 s 0
51 Crashed Dmitry Andreyev D2A D2A-RUS ASW28 141.5 km 40 s 0
51 No IGC Sergey Kazancev 071 SPY ASW28 138.5 km 0 s 0
51 No IGC Nikola Milutinovic WNM SER-NM LS8 137.1 km 60 s 0
51 Crashed Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 LS8 26.39 km 0 s 0
51 Crashed Pepa Hlusek 21 OK-1993 Discus2 5.2 km 0 s 0
51 Crashed Slobodan Dulac BBD YU-1234 ASW28 0.3 km 0 s 0
51 No IGC Daniel Skoczylas DXS SP-2881 ASW28 0 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 1 › 02.10.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Liptov Shepherd GP
Password:
Date:02.10.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Slovak Republic 1.0
Plane class:STANDARD
Task type:Racing/Regatta
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:21.08.2010
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE
1. TP:Raznany
2. TP:KOMIN
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:266.1 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)