clock  CET |  UTC | 1 visitor(s) online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER  |  Česky  Česky

Liptov Shepherd

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

21.11.2010
Added screenshots
Day 8 (by CN) »

21.11.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

21.11.2010
Day 8 - results »

Liptov Shepherd › Results › Day 2 › 09.10.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PEN TOTALTIME POINTS
01 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2 261.75 km 02:04:46 125.9 km/h 0 s 02:04:46 34
02 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 261.75 km 02:07:22 123.3 km/h 0 s 02:07:22 32
03 Finished Basil Fawlty RCB COCK-UP Discus2 261.75 km 02:09:59 120.8 km/h 0 s 02:09:59 31
04 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 261.75 km 02:10:24 120.4 km/h 0 s 02:10:24 30
05 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 Discus2 261.75 km 02:11:05 119.8 km/h 0 s 02:11:05 29
06 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 261.75 km 02:11:51 119.1 km/h 0 s 02:11:51 28
07 Finished Laszlo Inhoff 37 HA-5702 Discus2 261.75 km 02:13:09 117.9 km/h 0 s 02:13:09 27
08 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 261.75 km 02:13:36 117.5 km/h 0 s 02:13:36 26
09 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW28 261.75 km 02:13:41 117.5 km/h 0 s 02:13:41 25
10 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 261.75 km 02:14:11 117 km/h 0 s 02:14:11 24
11 Finished Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS8 261.75 km 02:15:05 116.2 km/h 0 s 02:15:05 23
12 Finished Sergey Korchagin SKK KOALA ASW28 261.75 km 02:15:07 116.2 km/h 0 s 02:15:07 22
13 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 261.75 km 02:15:48 115.6 km/h 0 s 02:15:48 21
14 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 261.75 km 02:16:42 114.9 km/h 0 s 02:16:42 20
15 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 Discus2 261.75 km 02:16:52 114.7 km/h 0 s 02:16:52 19
16 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 LS8 261.75 km 02:17:28 114.2 km/h 0 s 02:17:28 18
17 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 261.75 km 02:17:45 114 km/h 0 s 02:17:45 17
18 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS8 261.75 km 02:18:39 113.3 km/h 0 s 02:18:39 16
19 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 Discus2 261.75 km 02:23:45 109.2 km/h 0 s 02:23:45 15
20 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Discus2 261.75 km 02:27:57 106.2 km/h 20 s 02:28:17 14
21 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 261.75 km 02:29:57 104.7 km/h 0 s 02:29:57 13
22 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 261.75 km 02:30:45 104.2 km/h 0 s 02:30:45 12
23 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 261.75 km 02:31:25 103.7 km/h 0 s 02:31:25 11
24 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 261.75 km 02:32:10 103.2 km/h 0 s 02:32:10 10
25 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 261.75 km 02:32:18 103.1 km/h 0 s 02:32:18 9
26 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 261.75 km 02:32:48 102.8 km/h 0 s 02:32:48 8
27 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Discus2 261.75 km 02:34:15 101.8 km/h 0 s 02:34:15 7
28 Finished P Wahlgren P51 SE-PER Discus2 261.75 km 02:46:18 94.4 km/h 0 s 02:46:18 6
29 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 261.75 km 02:47:20 93.8 km/h 0 s 02:47:20 5
30 Finished Andrey Lebedev KDR LY-KDR ASW28 261.75 km 02:49:50 92.5 km/h 0 s 02:49:50 4
31 Finished Marcin May MAY SP-4545 Discus2 261.75 km 02:53:36 90.5 km/h 0 s 02:53:36 3
32 Finished Dr Diman DRD DRDIMAN Discus2 261.75 km 02:58:49 87.8 km/h 0 s 02:58:49 2
33 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 261.75 km 03:00:31 87 km/h 10 s 03:00:41 1
34 Finished Sergey Kazancev 071 SPY ASW28 261.75 km 03:00:43 86.9 km/h 0 s 03:00:43 1
35 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Discus2 261.75 km 03:02:02 86.3 km/h 0 s 03:02:02 1
36 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 LS8 261.75 km 03:04:34 85.1 km/h 0 s 03:04:34 1
37 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 261.75 km 03:04:35 85.1 km/h 0 s 03:04:35 1
38 Finished Peter Horvath HP HP-1 ASW28 261.75 km 03:49:11 68.5 km/h 0 s 03:49:11 1
39 Outland Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 129.63 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 82.81 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 81.04 km 10 s 0
39 Outland Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW28 79.81 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 77.2 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Dmitry Andreyev D2A D2A-RUS ASW28 32.97 km 10 s 0
39 Outland Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 32.85 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA Discus2 25.69 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Nikola Milutinovic WNM SER-NM LS8 23 km 0 s 0
48 No IGC Rainer Gromzik RG D-1908 LS8 110.8 km 0 s 0
48 No IGC Sergey Timanovsky TSD RU-TSD ASW28 34.2 km 0 s 0
48 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 209.9 km 0 s 0
48 No IGC Sergey Prochorov MIG VERTIGO Discus2 200.1 km 0 s 0
48 No IGC Val Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW28 115.8 km 10 s 0
48 No IGC Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS8 111.2 km 0 s 0
48 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 88.2 km 0 s 0
48 Crashed Slobodan Dulac BBD YU-1234 ASW28 86.9 km 0 s 0
48 Crashed Arek Zgondiusz KZD SP-3690 ASW28 85.7 km 0 s 0
48 Crashed Janos Lenarth LJJ HA-4511 ASW28 78.7 km 0 s 0
48 No IGC Roberto Ferretto RF ROBYFLY LS8 76.4 km 40 s 0
48 Crashed Ivan Brown IB OM-8008 ASW28 29.5 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 2 › 09.10.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Liptov Shepherd GP
Password:
Date:09.10.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Slovak Republic 1.0
Plane class:STANDARD
Task type:Racing/Regatta
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:22.08.2010
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE
1. TP:NOWY TAR
2. TP:222Muranska_Huta
3. TP:CHOPOK R
4. TP:STRBSKE
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:261.7 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)