clock  CET |  UTC | 1 visitor(s) online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER  |  Česky  Česky

Liptov Shepherd

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

21.11.2010
Added screenshots
Day 8 (by CN) »

21.11.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

21.11.2010
Day 8 - results »

Liptov Shepherd › Results › Day 6 › 06.11.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PEN TOTALTIME POINTS
01 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 257.35 km 02:15:29 114.0 km/h 0 s 02:15:29 34
02 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 257.35 km 02:26:50 105.2 km/h 0 s 02:26:50 32
03 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 Discus2 257.35 km 02:29:07 103.5 km/h 0 s 02:29:07 31
04 Finished Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Discus2 257.35 km 02:29:08 103.5 km/h 0 s 02:29:08 30
05 Finished Janos Cservenak G83 HA-5401 LS8 257.35 km 02:29:25 103.3 km/h 0 s 02:29:25 29
06 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 257.35 km 02:30:00 102.9 km/h 0 s 02:30:00 28
07 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 257.35 km 02:31:13 102.1 km/h 0 s 02:31:13 27
08 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 257.35 km 02:32:32 101.2 km/h 0 s 02:32:32 26
09 Finished Andrey Lebedev KDR LY-KDR ASW28 257.35 km 02:34:20 100.1 km/h 0 s 02:34:20 25
10 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW28 257.35 km 02:33:34 100.6 km/h 60 s 02:34:34 24
11 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Discus2 257.35 km 02:34:39 99.8 km/h 0 s 02:34:39 23
12 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 257.35 km 02:34:43 99.8 km/h 0 s 02:34:43 22
13 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 257.35 km 02:34:55 99.7 km/h 0 s 02:34:55 21
14 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 257.35 km 02:35:29 99.3 km/h 0 s 02:35:29 20
15 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 Discus2 257.35 km 02:36:14 98.8 km/h 0 s 02:36:14 19
16 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 257.35 km 02:40:15 96.3 km/h 0 s 02:40:15 18
17 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 257.35 km 02:44:41 93.8 km/h 0 s 02:44:41 17
18 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 257.35 km 02:44:48 93.7 km/h 0 s 02:44:48 16
19 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 257.35 km 02:45:37 93.2 km/h 0 s 02:45:37 15
20 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 257.35 km 02:46:15 92.9 km/h 0 s 02:46:15 14
21 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 257.35 km 02:46:19 92.8 km/h 0 s 02:46:19 13
22 Finished Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA Discus2 257.35 km 02:46:39 92.7 km/h 0 s 02:46:39 12
23 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 257.35 km 02:48:23 91.7 km/h 0 s 02:48:23 11
24 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 LS8 257.35 km 02:54:03 88.7 km/h 0 s 02:54:03 10
25 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW28 257.35 km 02:54:07 88.7 km/h 0 s 02:54:07 9
26 Finished Val Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW28 257.35 km 02:55:35 87.9 km/h 10 s 02:55:45 8
27 Finished Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 257.35 km 03:07:11 82.5 km/h 0 s 03:07:11 7
28 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 257.35 km 03:12:59 80 km/h 0 s 03:12:59 6
29 Outland Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 194.99 km 0 s 0
30 Outland Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 177.1 km 0 s 0
31 Outland Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 119.38 km 0 s 0
32 Outland Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Discus2 115.08 km 0 s 0
33 Outland Dr Diman DRD DRDIMAN Discus2 109.69 km 0 s 0
34 Outland V Vlovs VL8 RU-VL8 ASW28 77.85 km 0 s 0
35 No IGC Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Discus2 55 km 0 s 0
36 Crashed Basil Fawlty RCB COCK-UP Discus2 254.3 km 0 s 0
37 Crashed Peter Horvath HP HP-1 ASW28 135.47 km 0 s 0
38 Crashed Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW28 78.23 km 0 s 0
39 No IGC Sergey Kazancev 071 SPY ASW28 76.6 km 0 s 0
40 No IGC Dmitry Andreyev D2A D2A-RUS ASW28 42.8 km 0 s 0
41 Crashed Nikola Milutinovic WNM SER-NM LS8 37.76 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 6 › 06.11.2010 › 20:00 CET › sobota/saturday

Briefing

 Now in new serverlist section:
 Virtualsoaring.eu official servers
Server:Liptov Shepherd GP
Password:
Date:06.11.2010
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Slovak Republic 1.0
Plane class:STANDARD
Task type:Racing/Regatta
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:26.08.2010
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE
1. TP:TRSTENA
2. TP:BREZNO
3. TP:Mlynky Priehradn
4. TP:DONOVALY
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:257.4 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)