clock  CET |  UTC | 1 visitor(s) online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER  |  Česky  Česky

Liptov Shepherd

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

21.11.2010
Added screenshots
Day 8 (by CN) »

21.11.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

21.11.2010
Day 8 - results »

Liptov Shepherd › Results › Day 4 › 23.10.2010

Practise 1 / Practise 2 Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE RACETIME SPEED PEN TOTALTIME POINTS
01 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 275.16 km 02:09:59 127 km/h 0 s 02:09:59 34
02 Finished Basil Fawlty RCB COCK-UP Discus2 275.16 km 02:11:01 126 km/h 0 s 02:11:01 32
03 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 275.16 km 02:12:23 124.7 km/h 0 s 02:12:23 31
04 Finished Sergey Prochorov MIG VERTIGO Discus2 275.16 km 02:12:48 124.3 km/h 0 s 02:12:48 30
05 Finished Marcin May MAY SP-4545 Discus2 275.16 km 02:12:57 124.2 km/h 0 s 02:12:57 29
06 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Discus2 275.16 km 02:12:58 124.2 km/h 0 s 02:12:58 28
07 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 275.16 km 02:13:18 123.8 km/h 0 s 02:13:18 27
08 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 275.16 km 02:13:49 123.4 km/h 0 s 02:13:49 26
09 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 275.16 km 02:19:35 118.3 km/h 0 s 02:19:35 25
10 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 275.16 km 02:20:28 117.5 km/h 0 s 02:20:28 24
11 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 275.16 km 02:20:52 117.2 km/h 0 s 02:20:52 23
12 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Discus2 275.16 km 02:22:22 116 km/h 0 s 02:22:22 22
13 Finished Rainer Gromzik RG D-1908 LS8 275.16 km 02:23:00 115.4 km/h 0 s 02:23:00 21
14 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 275.16 km 02:25:39 113.3 km/h 0 s 02:25:39 20
15 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 Discus2 275.16 km 02:25:48 113.2 km/h 0 s 02:25:48 19
16 Finished Laszlo Inhoff 37 HA-5702 Discus2 275.16 km 02:26:19 112.8 km/h 0 s 02:26:19 18
17 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 275.16 km 02:27:09 112.2 km/h 0 s 02:27:09 17
18 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 275.16 km 02:28:55 110.9 km/h 0 s 02:28:55 16
19 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW28 275.16 km 02:29:29 110.4 km/h 0 s 02:29:29 15
20 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 Discus2 275.16 km 02:29:47 110.2 km/h 10 s 02:29:57 14
21 Finished Andrey Lebedev KDR LY-KDR ASW28 275.16 km 02:29:18 110.6 km/h 60 s 02:30:18 13
22 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 275.16 km 02:31:34 108.9 km/h 0 s 02:31:34 12
23 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 275.16 km 02:31:41 108.8 km/h 0 s 02:31:41 11
24 Finished P Wahlgren P51 SE-PER Discus2 275.16 km 02:31:47 108.8 km/h 0 s 02:31:47 10
25 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 275.16 km 02:32:03 108.6 km/h 0 s 02:32:03 9
26 Finished Dr Diman DRD DRDIMAN Discus2 275.16 km 02:33:15 107.7 km/h 0 s 02:33:15 8
27 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 LS8 275.16 km 02:33:32 107.5 km/h 0 s 02:33:32 7
28 Finished Sergey Timanovsky TSD RU-TSD ASW28 275.16 km 02:33:36 107.5 km/h 0 s 02:33:36 6
29 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 275.16 km 02:33:43 107.4 km/h 0 s 02:33:43 5
30 Finished Sergey Korchagin SKK KOALA ASW28 275.16 km 02:34:14 107 km/h 0 s 02:34:14 4
31 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 275.16 km 02:35:22 106.3 km/h 0 s 02:35:22 3
32 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 275.16 km 02:40:52 102.6 km/h 10 s 02:41:02 2
33 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 275.16 km 02:39:47 103.3 km/h 130 s 02:41:57 1
34 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 275.16 km 02:51:28 96.3 km/h 0 s 02:51:28 1
35 Finished Sergey Kazancev 071 SPY ASW28 275.16 km 02:56:55 93.3 km/h 0 s 02:56:55 1
36 Finished V Vlovs VL8 RU-VL8 ASW28 275.16 km 02:59:20 92.1 km/h 0 s 02:59:20 1
37 Finished Peter Horvath HP HP-1 ASW28 275.16 km 03:08:35 87.5 km/h 0 s 03:08:35 1
38 Finished Val Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW28 275.16 km 03:14:06 85.1 km/h 20 s 03:14:26 1
39 Outland Svato Pelcak PS5 OK-6816 ASW28 256.98 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 212.09 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 200.1 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 199.52 km 0 s 0
39 Outland Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW28 38.64 km 0 s 0
44 No IGC Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 235.1 km 0 s 0
44 No IGC Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Discus2 150.5 km 0 s 0
44 No IGC Roberto Ferretto RF ROBYFLY LS8 112.5 km 0 s 0
44 Crashed Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 KR28PL Discus2 73.32 km 0 s 0
44 Crashed Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 Discus2 60.7 km 0 s 0
44 Crashed Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 LS8 53.52 km 0 s 0
44 No IGC Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 Discus2 53.3 km 0 s 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 4 › 23.10.2010 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Liptov Shepherd GP
Password:
Date:23.10.2010
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.
Time window:no = regatta


Landscape:Slovak Republic 1.0
Plane class:STANDARD
Task type:Racing/Regatta
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:24.08.2010
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE
1. TP:ORAVA HR
2. TP:Mlynky Priehradn
3. TP:KIA
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:275.2 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)